Midget Auto Racing Association

Midkiff Charges to Champaign County MARA Win
Corson takes MARA victory in close finish at Coles...
Jones Sweeps MARA Field at Lincoln
Midkiff Charges to Champaign County MARA Win

Midkiff Charges to Champaign County MARA Win

7/21/2024 -
Urbana, Illinois (July 19, 2024) – Alex Midkiff scored his second MARA victory of the 2024 season, on Friday, at the Champaign County Speedway Fair ra
Corson takes MARA victory in close finish at Coles...

Corson takes MARA victory in close finish at Coles...

7/16/2024 -
Mattoon, Illinois (July 13, 2024) – RJ Corson scored his second victory of the 2024 Midget Auto Racing Association season Saturday night at Coles Coun
Jones Sweeps MARA Field at Lincoln

Jones Sweeps MARA Field at Lincoln

7/14/2024 -
Lincoln, Illinois (July 12, 2024) - Parker Jones conquered the Midget Auto Racing Association field at Lincoln Speedway Friday night earning his secon

-

Midkiff Charges to Champaign County MARA Win

Midkiff Charges to Champaign County MARA Win

7/21/2024
Urbana, Illinois (July 19, 2024) – Alex Midkiff scored his second MARA victory of the 2024 season, on Friday, at the Champaign County Speedway Fair race in Urbana, IL. Midkiff charged from his sixth-place starting position to win. Fair races have been a staple of...more
Corson takes MARA victory in close finish at Coles County Speedwa

Corson takes MARA victory in close finish at Coles County Speedwa...

7/16/2024
Mattoon, Illinois (July 13, 2024) – RJ Corson scored his second victory of the 2024 Midget Auto Racing Association season Saturday night at Coles County Speedway in Mattoon, IL. Corson inherited the lead when Jace Sparks tangled with a lapped car after taking the white...more
Jones Sweeps MARA Field at Lincoln

Jones Sweeps MARA Field at Lincoln

7/14/2024
Lincoln, Illinois (July 12, 2024) - Parker Jones conquered the Midget Auto Racing Association field at Lincoln Speedway Friday night earning his second victory of the season. Jones swept the night earning fast time, a heat race win, and the feature event. Twenty-one MARA...more
England Bests MARA Field at Lincoln

England Bests MARA Field at Lincoln

7/6/2024
Lincoln, Illinois (July 5, 2024) – Daltyn England stormed from his seventh-place starting position to win the MARA Midget series feature at Lincoln Speedway Friday. England, the reigning MARA champion, became the fifth different winner of the season. The MARA Midget series...more


5/5/2023 - Kankakee County Speedway

5/5/2023 - Kankakee County Speedway

Kankakee, IL

Taylor Cars Night

Pit Gates Open @ 4:00 pm

Registration 4:15 pm to 5:30 pm

Driver's Meeting @ 5:40 pm

Hot Laps / Qualifying @ 6:00 pm

Opening Ceremonies @ 7:00 pm

Classes

  • MARA Midgets37 entries
    • Badger Midget Auto Racing Association,Midget Auto Racing Association
  • DIRTcar Sport Compact16 entries
  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds16 entries
  • DIRTcar Factory Stock15 entries
  • DIRTcar Pro Modifieds19 entries
  • DIRTcar Stock Car17 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

MARA Midgets

25 Laps

AFS A FeatureAdvanced Fastening Supply

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 5X Adam Taylor Adam Taylor Wheatefield, IN Wheatefield, IN 4
2 2 9P Wes Pinkerton Wes Pinkerton Reynolds, IN Reynolds, IN -
3 12 57 Ronnie Gardner Ronnie Gardner Corona, CA Corona, CA 9
4 3 55 Todd Kluever Todd Kluever Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI -1
5 6 9S Mike Stroik Mike Stroik West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 1
6 18 10C Mark McMahill Mark McMahill Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 12
7 20 38 Matt Rechek Matt Rechek Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 13
8 22 44 Lamont Critchett Lamont Critchett DeMotte, IN DeMotte, IN 14
9 10 5K Kevin Douglas Kevin Douglas Madison, WI Madison, WI 1
10 14 20 Cody Weisensel Cody Weisensel Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 4
11 1 6B Andy Baugh Andy Baugh Mason City, IL Mason City, IL -10
12 11 6 Jeremy Douglas Jeremy Douglas Mcfarland, WI Mcfarland, WI -1
13 15 29 Harrison Kleven Harrison Kleven Marshall, WI Marshall, WI 2
14 13 59 Kyle Koch Kyle Koch Mcfarland, WI Mcfarland, WI -1
15 19 12 Chris Dickey Chris Dickey Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 4
16 17 40 Jace Sparks Jace Sparks Crystal Lake, IL Crystal Lake, IL 1
17 4 31B David Budres David Budres Janesville, WI Janesville, WI -13
18 21 10A Tommy Colburn Tommy Colburn New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 3
19 9 15C RJ Corson RJ Corson Markham, IL Markham, IL -10
20 8 2 Kyle Stark Kyle Stark Marshall, WI Marshall, WI -12
21 16 51R Greg Ross Greg Ross Havana, IL Havana, IL -5
DQ 7 12D Patrick Bruns Patrick Bruns Champaign, IL Champaign, IL -
12 Laps

High Performance Lubricants BHigh Performance Lubricants

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 51R Greg Ross Greg Ross Havana, IL Havana, IL 9
2 2 40 Jace Sparks Jace Sparks Crystal Lake, IL Crystal Lake, IL -
3 1 10C Mark McMahill Mark McMahill Peoria, IL Peoria, IL -2
4 3 12 Chris Dickey Chris Dickey Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
5 6 38 Matt Rechek Matt Rechek Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 1
6 8 10A Tommy Colburn Tommy Colburn New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 2
7 11 44 Lamont Critchett Lamont Critchett DeMotte, IN DeMotte, IN 4
Top 7 transfer
8 5 19E Daltyn England Daltyn England Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -3
9 4 21K Kurt Mayhew Kurt Mayhew DeMotte, IN DeMotte, IN -5
10 9 7 Brian Peterson Brian Peterson Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI -1
11 7 56 Charles Rufi Charles Rufi New Glarus, WI New Glarus, WI -4
12 17 41 Parker Jones Parker Jones Blue Mounds, WI Blue Mounds, WI 5
13 16 53M Miles Doherty Miles Doherty Delmar, IA Delmar, IA 3
14 12 00 John Heitzman John Heitzman San Jose, IL San Jose, IL -2
15 13 31 Shay Sassano Shay Sassano Hampshire, IL Hampshire, IL -2
16 19 4W Devin Winterstein Devin Winterstein Hoopeston, IL Hoopeston, IL 3
DNS 20 68 Eric Blumer Eric Blumer Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI -
DNS 14 40JR Dave Collins Jr Dave Collins Jr Lake Mills, WI Lake Mills, WI -
DNS 18 17 Nick Kilian Nick Kilian Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI -
DNS 15 45 Trey Weishoff Trey Weishoff Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI -
8 Laps

Auto Meter Heat 1Auto Meter

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 9P Wes Pinkerton Wes Pinkerton Reynolds, IN Reynolds, IN 3
2 3 5K Kevin Douglas Kevin Douglas Madison, WI Madison, WI 1
3 6 31B David Budres David Budres Janesville, WI Janesville, WI 3
4 8 9S Mike Stroik Mike Stroik West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 4
5 1 29 Harrison Kleven Harrison Kleven Marshall, WI Marshall, WI -4
Top 5 transfer
6 7 12 Chris Dickey Chris Dickey Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
7 5 38 Matt Rechek Matt Rechek Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -2
8 2 7 Brian Peterson Brian Peterson Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI -6
9 9 00 John Heitzman John Heitzman San Jose, IL San Jose, IL -
8 Laps

Simpson Race Products Heat 2Simpson Race Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Cody Weisensel Cody Weisensel Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI -
2 4 55 Todd Kluever Todd Kluever Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 2
3 2 57 Ronnie Gardner Ronnie Gardner Corona, CA Corona, CA -1
4 8 12D Patrick Bruns Patrick Bruns Champaign, IL Champaign, IL 4
5 3 15C RJ Corson RJ Corson Markham, IL Markham, IL -2
Top 5 transfer
6 6 40 Jace Sparks Jace Sparks Crystal Lake, IL Crystal Lake, IL -
7 5 19E Daltyn England Daltyn England Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -2
8 9 10A Tommy Colburn Tommy Colburn New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 1
9 7 44 Lamont Critchett Lamont Critchett DeMotte, IN DeMotte, IN -2
8 Laps

Behlings Heat 3Behling

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 6B Andy Baugh Andy Baugh Mason City, IL Mason City, IL 2
2 1 59 Kyle Koch Kyle Koch Mcfarland, WI Mcfarland, WI -1
3 2 6 Jeremy Douglas Jeremy Douglas Mcfarland, WI Mcfarland, WI -1
4 8 2 Kyle Stark Kyle Stark Marshall, WI Marshall, WI 4
5 7 5X Adam Taylor Adam Taylor Wheatefield, IN Wheatefield, IN 2
Top 5 transfer
6 5 10C Mark McMahill Mark McMahill Peoria, IL Peoria, IL -1
7 4 21K Kurt Mayhew Kurt Mayhew DeMotte, IN DeMotte, IN -3
8 9 56 Charles Rufi Charles Rufi New Glarus, WI New Glarus, WI 1
DQ 6 51R Greg Ross Greg Ross Havana, IL Havana, IL -
25 Laps

Qualifying 15-1 Motorsports Fast Time

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 17 2 Kyle Stark Kyle Stark Marshall, WI Marshall, WI 14.893
2 27 12D Patrick Bruns Patrick Bruns Champaign, IL Champaign, IL 14.977
3 8 9S Mike Stroik Mike Stroik West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 15.266
4 31 5X Adam Taylor Adam Taylor Wheatefield, IN Wheatefield, IN 15.275
5 22 44 Lamont Critchett Lamont Critchett DeMotte, IN DeMotte, IN 15.278
6 9 12 Chris Dickey Chris Dickey Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 15.336
7 23 51R Greg Ross Greg Ross Havana, IL Havana, IL 15.383
8 26 40 Jace Sparks Jace Sparks Crystal Lake, IL Crystal Lake, IL 15.391
9 7 31B David Budres David Budres Janesville, WI Janesville, WI 15.396
10 13 10C Mark McMahill Mark McMahill Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 15.416
11 6 19E Daltyn England Daltyn England Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 15.433
12 15 38 Matt Rechek Matt Rechek Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 15.517
13 19 21K Kurt Mayhew Kurt Mayhew DeMotte, IN DeMotte, IN 15.563
14 25 55 Todd Kluever Todd Kluever Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 15.588
15 16 9P Wes Pinkerton Wes Pinkerton Reynolds, IN Reynolds, IN 15.589
16 29 6B Andy Baugh Andy Baugh Mason City, IL Mason City, IL 15.690
17 5 15C RJ Corson RJ Corson Markham, IL Markham, IL 15.748
18 14 5K Kevin Douglas Kevin Douglas Madison, WI Madison, WI 15.764
19 10 6 Jeremy Douglas Jeremy Douglas Mcfarland, WI Mcfarland, WI 15.796
20 20 57 Ronnie Gardner Ronnie Gardner Corona, CA Corona, CA 15.800
21 2 7 Brian Peterson Brian Peterson Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI 15.858
22 21 59 Kyle Koch Kyle Koch Mcfarland, WI Mcfarland, WI 16.017
23 28 20 Cody Weisensel Cody Weisensel Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 16.077
24 4 29 Harrison Kleven Harrison Kleven Marshall, WI Marshall, WI 16.103
25 12 56 Charles Rufi Charles Rufi New Glarus, WI New Glarus, WI 16.272
26 30 10A Tommy Colburn Tommy Colburn New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 16.355
27 3 00 John Heitzman John Heitzman San Jose, IL San Jose, IL 16.360
28 32 40JR Dave Collins Jr Dave Collins Jr Lake Mills, WI Lake Mills, WI 16.486
29 18 1W Robby Wirth Robby Wirth Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI 16.608
30 33 53M Miles Doherty Miles Doherty Delmar, IA Delmar, IA 16.666
31 41 Parker Jones Parker Jones Blue Mounds, WI Blue Mounds, WI 17.053
32 36 17 Nick Kilian Nick Kilian Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 20.909
33 35 4W Devin Winterstein Devin Winterstein Hoopeston, IL Hoopeston, IL 21.682
34 34 68 Eric Blumer Eric Blumer Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 22.000
35 11 31 Shay Sassano Shay Sassano Hampshire, IL Hampshire, IL 22.000
36 24 45 Trey Weishoff Trey Weishoff Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 22.000
37 DNF 1 11N Nick Baran Nick Baran Tomahawk, WI Tomahawk, WI 15.640
8 Laps

Non QualifierMadison Extinguisher Service

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 53M Miles Doherty Miles Doherty Delmar, IA Delmar, IA 4
2 2 31 Shay Sassano Shay Sassano Hampshire, IL Hampshire, IL -
3 6 41 Parker Jones Parker Jones Blue Mounds, WI Blue Mounds, WI 3
4 7 17 Nick Kilian Nick Kilian Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 3
5 8 4W Devin Winterstein Devin Winterstein Hoopeston, IL Hoopeston, IL 3
6 1 40JR Dave Collins Jr Dave Collins Jr Lake Mills, WI Lake Mills, WI -5
7 3 45 Trey Weishoff Trey Weishoff Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI -4
8 4 1W Robby Wirth Robby Wirth Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI -4
9 9 68 Eric Blumer Eric Blumer Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI -

DIRTcar Sport Compact

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15 David Lauritson David Lauritson Normal, IL Normal, IL -
2 3 DA28 Jimmy Dutlinger Jimmy Dutlinger Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 1
3 4 44E Evan Eckhoff Evan Eckhoff Onarga, IL Onarga, IL 1
4 2 43 Jake Momper Jake Momper Wilmington, IL Wilmington, IL -2
5 7 22 Joshua Wright Joshua Wright Danville, IL Danville, IL 2
6 9 1K Dale Kohler Dale Kohler Clifton, IN Clifton, IN 3
7 6 13M Matt Minor Matt Minor Bonfield, IL Bonfield, IL -1
8 11 22J Jeffery Naese Jeffery Naese cabery, IL cabery, IL 3
9 10 70R Matt Radtke Matt Radtke Clifton, IL Clifton, IL 1
10 13 4 Junior Quinlan Junior Quinlan Midlothian, IL Midlothian, IL 3
11 14 S10 Matt Prodehl Matt Prodehl Godley, IL Godley, IL 3
12 12 12 Josh Fenli Josh Fenli Gardner, IL Gardner, IL -
13 16 08 Brent Hanna Brent Hanna Coal City, IL Coal City, IL 3
14 DNF 5 B12 Matthew Balthazor Matthew Balthazor Ashkum, IL Ashkum, IL -9
DNS 15 2 Scott Glassford Scott Glassford Kankakee, IL Kankakee, IL -
DNS 8 20 Ken Schiradelly Ken Schiradelly Morris, IL Morris, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 DA28 Jimmy Dutlinger Jimmy Dutlinger Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 1
2 6 15 David Lauritson David Lauritson Normal, IL Normal, IL 4
3 1 B12 Matthew Balthazor Matthew Balthazor Ashkum, IL Ashkum, IL -2
4 4 22 Joshua Wright Joshua Wright Danville, IL Danville, IL -
5 3 1K Dale Kohler Dale Kohler Clifton, IN Clifton, IN -2
6 5 22J Jeffery Naese Jeffery Naese cabery, IL cabery, IL -1
7 8 4 Junior Quinlan Junior Quinlan Midlothian, IL Midlothian, IL 1
8 7 2 Scott Glassford Scott Glassford Kankakee, IL Kankakee, IL -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 43 Jake Momper Jake Momper Wilmington, IL Wilmington, IL -
2 3 44E Evan Eckhoff Evan Eckhoff Onarga, IL Onarga, IL 1
3 2 13M Matt Minor Matt Minor Bonfield, IL Bonfield, IL -1
4 4 20 Ken Schiradelly Ken Schiradelly Morris, IL Morris, IL -
5 5 70R Matt Radtke Matt Radtke Clifton, IL Clifton, IL -
6 7 12 Josh Fenli Josh Fenli Gardner, IL Gardner, IL 1
7 8 S10 Matt Prodehl Matt Prodehl Godley, IL Godley, IL 1
8 6 08 Brent Hanna Brent Hanna Coal City, IL Coal City, IL -2
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 B12 Matthew Balthazor Matthew Balthazor Ashkum, IL Ashkum, IL 18.801
2 12 43 Jake Momper Jake Momper Wilmington, IL Wilmington, IL 18.948
3 9 DA28 Jimmy Dutlinger Jimmy Dutlinger Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 19.010
4 4 13M Matt Minor Matt Minor Bonfield, IL Bonfield, IL 19.210
5 13 1K Dale Kohler Dale Kohler Clifton, IN Clifton, IN 19.365
6 3 44E Evan Eckhoff Evan Eckhoff Onarga, IL Onarga, IL 19.392
7 10 22 Joshua Wright Joshua Wright Danville, IL Danville, IL 19.495
8 7 20 Ken Schiradelly Ken Schiradelly Morris, IL Morris, IL 19.701
9 2 22J Jeffery Naese Jeffery Naese cabery, IL cabery, IL 19.928
10 16 12 Josh Fenli Josh Fenli Gardner, IL Gardner, IL 20.290
11 1 4 Junior Quinlan Junior Quinlan Midlothian, IL Midlothian, IL 20.699
12 8 70R Matt Radtke Matt Radtke Clifton, IL Clifton, IL 20.751
13 5 15 David Lauritson David Lauritson Normal, IL Normal, IL 21.594
14 6 08 Brent Hanna Brent Hanna Coal City, IL Coal City, IL 23.513
DNS 11 2 Scott Glassford Scott Glassford Kankakee, IL Kankakee, IL 23.513
DNS 14 S10 Matt Prodehl Matt Prodehl Godley, IL Godley, IL 23.513

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 36L Jamie Lomax Jamie Lomax Lake Village, IN Lake Village, IN 1
2 6 96M Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL Plainfield, IL 4
3 7 5 Steven Brooks Steven Brooks Bourbonnais, IL Bourbonnais, IL 4
4 3 35 Jason Hastings Jason Hastings Kankakee, IL Kankakee, IL -1
5 10 89 Austin Friedman Austin Friedman Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL 5
6 5 28M Frank Marshall Frank Marshall Valpariso, IN Valpariso, IN -1
7 8 2M Matt Mitchell Matt Mitchell Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN 1
8 1 94 Tom Pasek Tom Pasek Momence, IL Momence, IL -7
9 12 11S Nick Seplak Nick Seplak Coal City, IL Coal City, IL 3
10 14 25B Braiden Bohlmann Braiden Bohlmann Kankakee, IL Kankakee, IL 4
11 15 19 Chad Bauer Chad Bauer Farwell, MI Farwell, MI 4
12 9 73 Mark Rhoades Mark Rhoades West Chicago, IL West Chicago, IL -3
13 16 J7 Joey Iliff Joey Iliff Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN 3
14 DNF 4 21 Derek Losh Derek Losh Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN -10
15 DNF 11 63 Dustin King Dustin King Charleston, IL Charleston, IL -4
DNS 13 48 Adam Pockrus Adam Pockrus Lowell, IN Lowell, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 96M Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL Plainfield, IL -
2 3 21 Derek Losh Derek Losh Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN 1
3 4 36L Jamie Lomax Jamie Lomax Lake Village, IN Lake Village, IN 1
4 7 5 Steven Brooks Steven Brooks Bourbonnais, IL Bourbonnais, IL 3
5 8 73 Mark Rhoades Mark Rhoades West Chicago, IL West Chicago, IL 3
6 5 63 Dustin King Dustin King Charleston, IL Charleston, IL -1
7 DNF 2 48 Adam Pockrus Adam Pockrus Lowell, IN Lowell, IN -5
8 DNF 6 19 Chad Bauer Chad Bauer Farwell, MI Farwell, MI -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28M Frank Marshall Frank Marshall Valpariso, IN Valpariso, IN -
2 2 35 Jason Hastings Jason Hastings Kankakee, IL Kankakee, IL -
3 5 94 Tom Pasek Tom Pasek Momence, IL Momence, IL 2
4 4 2M Matt Mitchell Matt Mitchell Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN -
5 3 89 Austin Friedman Austin Friedman Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL -2
6 6 11S Nick Seplak Nick Seplak Coal City, IL Coal City, IL -
7 8 25B Braiden Bohlmann Braiden Bohlmann Kankakee, IL Kankakee, IL 1
8 7 J7 Joey Iliff Joey Iliff Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN -1
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 96M Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL Plainfield, IL 15.588
2 3 28M Frank Marshall Frank Marshall Valpariso, IN Valpariso, IN 15.691
3 6 48 Adam Pockrus Adam Pockrus Lowell, IN Lowell, IN 15.698
4 9 35 Jason Hastings Jason Hastings Kankakee, IL Kankakee, IL 15.789
5 10 21 Derek Losh Derek Losh Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN 15.822
6 12 89 Austin Friedman Austin Friedman Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL 16.014
7 16 36L Jamie Lomax Jamie Lomax Lake Village, IN Lake Village, IN 16.034
8 2 2M Matt Mitchell Matt Mitchell Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN 16.049
9 7 63 Dustin King Dustin King Charleston, IL Charleston, IL 16.190
10 11 94 Tom Pasek Tom Pasek Momence, IL Momence, IL 16.192
11 1 19 Chad Bauer Chad Bauer Farwell, MI Farwell, MI 16.196
12 5 11S Nick Seplak Nick Seplak Coal City, IL Coal City, IL 16.254
13 14 5 Steven Brooks Steven Brooks Bourbonnais, IL Bourbonnais, IL 16.357
14 15 J7 Joey Iliff Joey Iliff Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN 16.444
15 13 73 Mark Rhoades Mark Rhoades West Chicago, IL West Chicago, IL 16.657
DNS 8 25B Braiden Bohlmann Braiden Bohlmann Kankakee, IL Kankakee, IL 16.657

DIRTcar Factory Stock

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 90 Lee Joseph Hall Lee Joseph Hall Oxford, IN Oxford, IN 3
2 3 X225 Trevor Bitterling Trevor Bitterling Star City, IN Star City, IN 1
3 1 22 Nathan Arterberry Nathan Arterberry Fowler, IN Fowler, IN -2
4 7 27 Mike Reitz Mike Reitz Attica, IN Attica, IN 3
5 5 9M Kiran Roundtree Kiran Roundtree Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN -
6 6 21K Jacob Kolwyck Jacob Kolwyck Griffith, IN Griffith, IN -
7 9 X Robert Drangmeister Robert Drangmeister DeMotte, IN DeMotte, IN 2
8 10 68W Damion Wilmoth Damion Wilmoth Griffith, IN Griffith, IN 2
9 11 416 Kaleb Layhew Kaleb Layhew Fowler, IN Fowler, IN 2
10 12 55 Tyler Holloway Tyler Holloway Rensselear, IN Rensselear, IN 2
11 13 25W Jayden Williams Jayden Williams Hebron, IN Hebron, IN 2
12 8 36L Hayden Lomax Hayden Lomax Lake Village, IN Lake Village, IN -4
13 14 7 Joe Steurer Joe Steurer Kankakee, IL Kankakee, IL 1
14 DNF 15 25 Ken Huff Ken Huff Lowell, IN Lowell, IN 1
15 DNF 2 8 David Hurst David Hurst Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN -13
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 X225 Trevor Bitterling Trevor Bitterling Star City, IN Star City, IN -
2 2 22 Nathan Arterberry Nathan Arterberry Fowler, IN Fowler, IN -
3 4 9M Kiran Roundtree Kiran Roundtree Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN 1
4 3 27 Mike Reitz Mike Reitz Attica, IN Attica, IN -1
5 6 X Robert Drangmeister Robert Drangmeister DeMotte, IN DeMotte, IN 1
6 5 416 Kaleb Layhew Kaleb Layhew Fowler, IN Fowler, IN -1
7 7 25W Jayden Williams Jayden Williams Hebron, IN Hebron, IN -
8 8 25 Ken Huff Ken Huff Lowell, IN Lowell, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 8 David Hurst David Hurst Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN 2
2 2 90 Lee Joseph Hall Lee Joseph Hall Oxford, IN Oxford, IN -
3 1 21K Jacob Kolwyck Jacob Kolwyck Griffith, IN Griffith, IN -2
4 6 36L Hayden Lomax Hayden Lomax Lake Village, IN Lake Village, IN 2
5 4 68W Damion Wilmoth Damion Wilmoth Griffith, IN Griffith, IN -1
6 5 55 Tyler Holloway Tyler Holloway Rensselear, IN Rensselear, IN -1
7 7 7 Joe Steurer Joe Steurer Kankakee, IL Kankakee, IL -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 X225 Trevor Bitterling Trevor Bitterling Star City, IN Star City, IN 18.115
2 8 21K Jacob Kolwyck Jacob Kolwyck Griffith, IN Griffith, IN 18.238
3 9 22 Nathan Arterberry Nathan Arterberry Fowler, IN Fowler, IN 18.279
4 7 8 David Hurst David Hurst Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN 18.321
5 13 27 Mike Reitz Mike Reitz Attica, IN Attica, IN 18.488
6 6 68W Damion Wilmoth Damion Wilmoth Griffith, IN Griffith, IN 18.737
7 11 9M Kiran Roundtree Kiran Roundtree Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN 18.766
8 2 55 Tyler Holloway Tyler Holloway Rensselear, IN Rensselear, IN 18.851
9 1 416 Kaleb Layhew Kaleb Layhew Fowler, IN Fowler, IN 19.034
10 14 36L Hayden Lomax Hayden Lomax Lake Village, IN Lake Village, IN 19.040
11 3 X Robert Drangmeister Robert Drangmeister DeMotte, IN DeMotte, IN 19.058
12 12 7 Joe Steurer Joe Steurer Kankakee, IL Kankakee, IL 19.259
13 5 90 Lee Joseph Hall Lee Joseph Hall Oxford, IN Oxford, IN 19.270
14 10 25W Jayden Williams Jayden Williams Hebron, IN Hebron, IN 19.270
15 4 25 Ken Huff Ken Huff Lowell, IN Lowell, IN 19.270

DIRTcar Pro Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 121 Deece Schwartz Deece Schwartz Ashmore, IL Ashmore, IL 4
2 4 21JR Ryan Kohler Ryan Kohler Chebanse, IL Chebanse, IL 2
3 7 42A Pete Argianas Pete Argianas Lockport, IL Lockport, IL 4
4 9 10 Curtis Caldwell Curtis Caldwell Hobart, IN Hobart, IN 5
5 3 23OG Bryce Farr Bryce Farr Kansas, IL Kansas, IL -2
6 11 21 Wes Ricketts Wes Ricketts Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL 5
7 13 83 Brandon Wirtz Brandon Wirtz Bradley, IL Bradley, IL 6
8 2 77M Scott McDonald Scott McDonald Streator, IL Streator, IL -6
9 19 34R John Strong John Strong Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL 10
10 17 14R Victor Strong Victor Strong Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL 7
11 8 31T Meara Tilstra Meara Tilstra Onarga, IL Onarga, IL -3
12 12 88 Neil Martin Neil Martin Grand Park, IL Grand Park, IL -
13 DNF 1 73 Mark Rhoades Mark Rhoades West Chicago, IL West Chicago, IL -12
14 DNF 10 39 Kevin Sonquist Kevin Sonquist Rockdale, IL Rockdale, IL -4
15 DNF 15 24F Frank Fatigatio Frank Fatigatio Homer Glen, IL Homer Glen, IL -
16 DNF 14 70B Ken Bushey Ken Bushey Bourbonnais, IL Bourbonnais, IL -2
17 DNF 6 2 Brayden Doyle Brayden Doyle Ashmore, IL Ashmore, IL -11
DNS 16 22 Allen Line Allen Line -
DNS 18 44R Mark Strong Mark Strong Montgomery, TX Montgomery, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Brayden Doyle Brayden Doyle Ashmore, IL Ashmore, IL -
2 3 21JR Ryan Kohler Ryan Kohler Chebanse, IL Chebanse, IL 1
3 4 77M Scott McDonald Scott McDonald Streator, IL Streator, IL 1
4 5 31T Meara Tilstra Meara Tilstra Onarga, IL Onarga, IL 1
5 8 39 Kevin Sonquist Kevin Sonquist Rockdale, IL Rockdale, IL 3
6 9 88 Neil Martin Neil Martin Grand Park, IL Grand Park, IL 3
7 10 70B Ken Bushey Ken Bushey Bourbonnais, IL Bourbonnais, IL 3
8 2 73 Mark Rhoades Mark Rhoades West Chicago, IL West Chicago, IL -6
9 6 14R Victor Strong Victor Strong Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL -3
10 7 34R John Strong John Strong Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 121 Deece Schwartz Deece Schwartz Ashmore, IL Ashmore, IL -
2 2 23OG Bryce Farr Bryce Farr Kansas, IL Kansas, IL -
3 3 42A Pete Argianas Pete Argianas Lockport, IL Lockport, IL -
4 5 10 Curtis Caldwell Curtis Caldwell Hobart, IN Hobart, IN 1
5 7 21 Wes Ricketts Wes Ricketts Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL 2
6 8 83 Brandon Wirtz Brandon Wirtz Bradley, IL Bradley, IL 2
7 DNF 6 24F Frank Fatigatio Frank Fatigatio Homer Glen, IL Homer Glen, IL -1
DNS 4 22 Allen Line Allen Line -
DNS 9 44R Mark Strong Mark Strong Montgomery, TX Montgomery, TX -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 2 Brayden Doyle Brayden Doyle Ashmore, IL Ashmore, IL 16.795
2 16 121 Deece Schwartz Deece Schwartz Ashmore, IL Ashmore, IL 16.864
3 18 73 Mark Rhoades Mark Rhoades West Chicago, IL West Chicago, IL 16.909
4 13 23OG Bryce Farr Bryce Farr Kansas, IL Kansas, IL 17.124
5 12 21JR Ryan Kohler Ryan Kohler Chebanse, IL Chebanse, IL 17.216
6 5 42A Pete Argianas Pete Argianas Lockport, IL Lockport, IL 17.423
7 14 77M Scott McDonald Scott McDonald Streator, IL Streator, IL 17.599
8 6 22 Allen Line Allen Line 17.634
9 17 31T Meara Tilstra Meara Tilstra Onarga, IL Onarga, IL 17.764
10 11 10 Curtis Caldwell Curtis Caldwell Hobart, IN Hobart, IN 17.920
11 1 14R Victor Strong Victor Strong Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL 17.954
12 8 24F Frank Fatigatio Frank Fatigatio Homer Glen, IL Homer Glen, IL 17.961
13 7 34R John Strong John Strong Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL 18.278
14 10 21 Wes Ricketts Wes Ricketts Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL 18.430
15 19 39 Kevin Sonquist Kevin Sonquist Rockdale, IL Rockdale, IL 18.488
16 9 83 Brandon Wirtz Brandon Wirtz Bradley, IL Bradley, IL 18.524
17 4 88 Neil Martin Neil Martin Grand Park, IL Grand Park, IL 18.975
18 3 44R Mark Strong Mark Strong Montgomery, TX Montgomery, TX 19.843
19 2 70B Ken Bushey Ken Bushey Bourbonnais, IL Bourbonnais, IL 20.048
8 Laps

New Winner Race

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 73 Mark Rhoades Mark Rhoades West Chicago, IL West Chicago, IL 1
2 23OG Bryce Farr Bryce Farr Kansas, IL Kansas, IL -
3 4 77M Scott McDonald Scott McDonald Streator, IL Streator, IL 1
4 21 Wes Ricketts Wes Ricketts Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL -
5 24F Frank Fatigatio Frank Fatigatio Homer Glen, IL Homer Glen, IL -
6 10 Curtis Caldwell Curtis Caldwell Hobart, IN Hobart, IN -
7 5 31T Meara Tilstra Meara Tilstra Onarga, IL Onarga, IL -2
8 83 Brandon Wirtz Brandon Wirtz Bradley, IL Bradley, IL -
9 6 14R Victor Strong Victor Strong Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL -3
10 10 70B Ken Bushey Ken Bushey Bourbonnais, IL Bourbonnais, IL -
11 22 Allen Line Allen Line -
12 7 34R John Strong John Strong Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL -5

DIRTcar Stock Car

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 114 Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Valparaiso, IN Valparaiso, IN 4
2 1 28 Joe Spiewak Joe Spiewak Merriville, IN Merriville, IN -1
3 2 99K Jerrad Krick Jerrad Krick Earl park, IN Earl park, IN -1
4 3 14 Megan Erwin Megan Erwin Attica, IN Attica, IN -1
5 4 K67JR Braiden Keller Braiden Keller West Lebanon, IN West Lebanon, IN -1
6 6 10H Don Hilleray Don Hilleray Kankakee, IL Kankakee, IL -
7 7 42 Jesse Simmons Jesse Simmons Danville, IL Danville, IL -
8 10 23 Cody Clubb Cody Clubb Coal City, IL Coal City, IL 2
9 11 18 Ryen Johnson Ryen Johnson Lowell, IN Lowell, IN 2
10 8 01 Joe Hillman Joe Hillman Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -2
11 14 16 Kyle Barger Kyle Barger Laporte, IN Laporte, IN 3
12 9 H23 Tony Hemp Tony Hemp Chebanse, IL Chebanse, IL -3
13 15 52P Steve Perkins Steve Perkins Bourbonnais, IL Bourbonnais, IL 2
14 16 29 Raigen Rich Raigen Rich Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN 2
15 17 65 Jeff Czemske Jeff Czemske Willimington, IL Willimington, IL 2
DNS 12 16X Bo Barger Bo Barger Laporte, IN Laporte, IN -
DNS 13 22 Frank Wright Frank Wright Danville, IL Danville, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 114 Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Valparaiso, IN Valparaiso, IN 1
2 1 14 Megan Erwin Megan Erwin Attica, IN Attica, IN -1
3 3 28 Joe Spiewak Joe Spiewak Merriville, IN Merriville, IN -
4 4 42 Jesse Simmons Jesse Simmons Danville, IL Danville, IL -
5 6 H23 Tony Hemp Tony Hemp Chebanse, IL Chebanse, IL 1
6 7 18 Ryen Johnson Ryen Johnson Lowell, IN Lowell, IN 1
7 5 22 Frank Wright Frank Wright Danville, IL Danville, IL -2
8 9 52P Steve Perkins Steve Perkins Bourbonnais, IL Bourbonnais, IL 1
9 8 65 Jeff Czemske Jeff Czemske Willimington, IL Willimington, IL -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 K67JR Braiden Keller Braiden Keller West Lebanon, IN West Lebanon, IN -
2 2 99K Jerrad Krick Jerrad Krick Earl park, IN Earl park, IN -
3 4 10H Don Hilleray Don Hilleray Kankakee, IL Kankakee, IL 1
4 7 01 Joe Hillman Joe Hillman Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 3
5 3 23 Cody Clubb Cody Clubb Coal City, IL Coal City, IL -2
6 5 16X Bo Barger Bo Barger Laporte, IN Laporte, IN -1
7 6 16 Kyle Barger Kyle Barger Laporte, IN Laporte, IN -1
8 DNF 8 29 Raigen Rich Raigen Rich Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 14 Megan Erwin Megan Erwin Attica, IN Attica, IN 16.844
2 7 K67JR Braiden Keller Braiden Keller West Lebanon, IN West Lebanon, IN 16.929
3 9 114 Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Valparaiso, IN Valparaiso, IN 17.165
4 12 99K Jerrad Krick Jerrad Krick Earl park, IN Earl park, IN 17.170
5 5 28 Joe Spiewak Joe Spiewak Merriville, IN Merriville, IN 17.454
6 14 23 Cody Clubb Cody Clubb Coal City, IL Coal City, IL 17.568
7 10 42 Jesse Simmons Jesse Simmons Danville, IL Danville, IL 17.604
8 3 10H Don Hilleray Don Hilleray Kankakee, IL Kankakee, IL 17.693
9 2 22 Frank Wright Frank Wright Danville, IL Danville, IL 17.845
10 1 16X Bo Barger Bo Barger Laporte, IN Laporte, IN 18.098
11 15 H23 Tony Hemp Tony Hemp Chebanse, IL Chebanse, IL 18.106
12 11 16 Kyle Barger Kyle Barger Laporte, IN Laporte, IN 18.125
13 17 18 Ryen Johnson Ryen Johnson Lowell, IN Lowell, IN 18.153
14 8 01 Joe Hillman Joe Hillman Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 18.231
15 6 65 Jeff Czemske Jeff Czemske Willimington, IL Willimington, IL 18.659
16 4 29 Raigen Rich Raigen Rich Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN 18.981
17 16 52P Steve Perkins Steve Perkins Bourbonnais, IL Bourbonnais, IL 19.792


Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC

Driver Registration





Fusion Engineering
High Performance Lubricants
Auto Meter
Simpson Race Products
MyRacePass
Schoenfeld Exhaust
Super Shox
Hoosier Tires Logo
Advanced Racing Suspension
Triple X Chassis