Midget Auto Racing Association

MARA Meeting
MARA Midget Series Releases 2024 Schedule
Daltyn England Captures 2023 MARA Championship; Ta...
MARA Meeting

MARA Meeting

2/11/2024 -
The MARA Racing Midget Series will be holding an informational meeting on Saturday, Feb 24 at 1:00 pm at The Boardroom located at 227 N Kickapoo St, L
MARA Midget Series Releases 2024 Schedule

MARA Midget Series Releases 2024 Schedule

1/17/2024 -
Lincoln, IL (January 19, 2024) - The Midget Auto Racing Association, sanctioned by the BMARA, will launch its second season in 2024 since being revive
Daltyn England Captures 2023 MARA Championship; Ta...

Daltyn England Captures 2023 MARA Championship; Ta...

9/4/2023 -
Sun Prairie (September 3rd, 2023) - After 12 long and grueling nights of racing, Daltyn England came across the line to take the 2023 AgVenture and We

-

MARA Meeting

MARA Meeting

2/11/2024
The MARA Racing Midget Series will be holding an informational meeting on Saturday, Feb 24 at 1:00 pm at The Boardroom located at 227 N Kickapoo St, Lincoln, IL. Those who have an interest in racing with the MARA Midgets in 2024 are welcome to attend.
Meet Daltyn England

Meet Daltyn England

1/29/2024
The Advanced Fastening Supply, Badger Midget Auto Racing Association boasts a group of pilots with different racing backgrounds and varied routines outside of racing. While most drivers are busy getting ready for the April 20th, opener at Beaver Dam Raceway, we'll see who...more
MARA Midget Series Releases 2024 Schedule

MARA Midget Series Releases 2024 Schedule

1/17/2024
Lincoln, IL (January 19, 2024) - The Midget Auto Racing Association, sanctioned by the BMARA, will launch its second season in 2024 since being revived a year ago. The series will host a total of 19 events including five different venues across the state of Illinois. New...more
Daltyn England Captures 2023 MARA Championship; Taylor Picks Up E

Daltyn England Captures 2023 MARA Championship; Taylor Picks Up E...

9/4/2023
Sun Prairie (September 3rd, 2023) - After 12 long and grueling nights of racing, Daltyn England came across the line to take the 2023 AgVenture and Wehmeyer Seed Midget Auto Racing Association Championship. Adam Taylor picked up yet another feature win on the season as he...more


4/7/2023 - Lincoln Speedway

4/7/2023 - Lincoln Speedway

Lincoln, IL

14 entries

MARA Midgets


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 12D-Patrick Bruns[9]; 2. 10C-Mark McMahill[10]; 3. 77-Tim Siner[1]; 4. 19E-Daltyn England[3]; 5. 42-Kevin Battefeld[5]; 6. 40-Jace Sparks[7]; 7. 10A-Tommy Colburn[4]; 8. 29-Harrison Kleven[11]; 9. 17-James Boyd[13]; 10. 55-Chuck Walker[6]; 11. 7X-Korey Weyant[8]; 12. (DNS) 6B-Andy Baugh; 13. (DNS) 51R-Greg Ross; 14. (DNS) 00-John Heitzman

AgVenture/Wehmeyer Seed AgVenture/Wehmeyer Seed Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 12D-Patrick Bruns[6]; 2. 19E-Daltyn England[2]; 3. 55-Chuck Walker[4]; 4. 10A-Tommy Colburn[3]; 5. 7X-Korey Weyant[5]; 6. 29-Harrison Kleven[1]; 7. 17-James Boyd[7]

Simpson Race Products Simpson Race Products Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 10C-Mark McMahill[6]; 2. 77-Tim Siner[1]; 3. 40-Jace Sparks[4]; 4. 42-Kevin Battefeld[3]; 5. 51R-Greg Ross[7]; 6. 6B-Andy Baugh[5]; 7. (DNS) 00-John Heitzman

Group Qualifying: 1. 10C-Mark McMahill, 00:13.753[2]; 2. 12D-Patrick Bruns, 00:13.921[4]; 3. 6B-Andy Baugh, 00:14.085[3]; 4. 7X-Korey Weyant, 00:14.257[5]; 5. 40-Jace Sparks, 00:14.589[8]; 6. 55-Chuck Walker, 00:14.710[11]; 7. 42-Kevin Battefeld, 00:14.863[9]; 8. 10A-Tommy Colburn, 00:14.887[7]; 9. 00-John Heitzman, 00:14.928[1]; 10. 19E-Daltyn England, 00:14.931[6]; 11. 77-Tim Siner, 00:15.002[13]; 12. 29-Harrison Kleven, 00:17.186[12]; 13. 17-James Boyd, 00:21.116[10]; 14. 51R-Greg Ross, 00:22.897[14]

12 entries

DIRTcar Pro Late Models


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 6P-Jose Parga[4]; 2. 14-Braden Johnson[1]; 3. 77-Blaise Baker[2]; 4. 45DW-Denny Woodworth[6]; 5. 32M-Cody Maguire[5]; 6. 11-Ryan Miller[12]; 7. 28-Justin Durbin[10]; 8. 9B-Brandon Miller[9]; 9. 27E-Kyle Mixon[7]; 10. (DNF) 16C-Tristan Coleman[11]; 11. (DNF) 5B-Brandon Sweitzer[8]; 12. (DNF) 25-Dakota Ewing[3]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 32M-Cody Maguire[1]; 2. 25-Dakota Ewing[2]; 3. 14-Braden Johnson[3]; 4. 27E-Kyle Mixon[4]; 5. 9B-Brandon Miller[5]; 6. 16C-Tristan Coleman[6]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 6P-Jose Parga[1]; 2. 77-Blaise Baker[2]; 3. 45DW-Denny Woodworth[3]; 4. 5B-Brandon Sweitzer[5]; 5. 28-Justin Durbin[4]; 6. 11-Ryan Miller[6]

Qualifying 1: 1. 16C-Tristan Coleman, 00:10.000[2]; 2. 32M-Cody Maguire, 00:14.532[1]; 3. 25-Dakota Ewing, 00:14.533[4]; 4. 14-Braden Johnson, 00:14.917[5]; 5. 27E-Kyle Mixon, 00:15.392[6]; 6. 9B-Brandon Miller, 00:15.514[3]

Qualifying 2: 1. 6P-Jose Parga, 00:14.167[4]; 2. 77-Blaise Baker, 00:14.425[3]; 3. 45DW-Denny Woodworth, 00:14.807[5]; 4. 28-Justin Durbin, 00:15.888[6]; 5. 5B-Brandon Sweitzer, 00:16.221[2]; 6. 11-Ryan Miller, 00:16.221[1]

31 entries

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 25W-Allen Weisser[2]; 2. 9S-Ken Schrader[1]; 3. 10K-Kelly Kovski[8]; 4. 58R-Ryan Hamilton[3]; 5. 5-Steven Brooks[6]; 6. 77-Ray Bollinger[5]; 7. 05-Dave Wietholder[11]; 8. 72A-Austin Lynn[13]; 9. 14-Brian Lynn[16]; 10. 5S-Owen Steinkoenig[17]; 11. 24S-Jacob Steinkoenig[14]; 12. 18-Jarrett Stryker[10]; 13. 00S-Cody Stilwell[19]; 14. 87C-Alan Crowder[9]; 15. 98-Shawn Vaughn[18]; 16. 12L-Bryan Leach[15]; 17. 9-Austin O'Dell[12]; 18. (DNF) 19C-Carter Sinkhorn[4]; 19. (DNF) 3-Mike Brooks[7]; 20. (DNF) 36-Nick Justice[20]

B Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 14-Brian Lynn[4]; 2. 5S-Owen Steinkoenig[2]; 3. 98-Shawn Vaughn[3]; 4. 00S-Cody Stilwell[5]; 5. 36-Nick Justice[1]; 6. 8R-Bryce Rives[10]; 7. (DNF) Z24-Zach Taylor[8]; 8. (DNF) 14N-Nathan Lynch[9]; 9. (DNF) 97G-Jason Crose[6]; 10. (DNF) 21T-Talen Beard[7]; 11. (DNF) 66-Audrey Gerberding[13]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 9S-Ken Schrader[1]; 2. 19C-Carter Sinkhorn[2]; 3. 3-Mike Brooks[3]; 4. 18-Jarrett Stryker[4]; 5. 72A-Austin Lynn[7]; 6. 36-Nick Justice[6]; 7. 14-Brian Lynn[5]; 8. 21T-Talen Beard[8]; 9. 8R-Bryce Rives[11]; 10. 66-Audrey Gerberding[10]; 11. 4T-Guy Taylor[9]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 25W-Allen Weisser[2]; 2. 77-Ray Bollinger[4]; 3. 10K-Kelly Kovski[1]; 4. 05-Dave Wietholder[3]; 5. 24S-Jacob Steinkoenig[7]; 6. 5S-Owen Steinkoenig[5]; 7. 00S-Cody Stilwell[8]; 8. Z24-Zach Taylor[10]; 9. 242-Logan Veloz[9]; 10. 1A-Steve Meyer Jr[6]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 58R-Ryan Hamilton[1]; 2. 5-Steven Brooks[2]; 3. 87C-Alan Crowder[5]; 4. 9-Austin O'Dell[4]; 5. 12L-Bryan Leach[7]; 6. 98-Shawn Vaughn[8]; 7. 97G-Jason Crose[10]; 8. 99-Tim Luttrell[6]; 9. 14N-Nathan Lynch[9]; 10. 33-Josh Robb[3]

Qualifying 1: 1. 9S-Ken Schrader, 00:14.345[2]; 2. 19C-Carter Sinkhorn, 00:15.037[8]; 3. 3-Mike Brooks, 00:15.179[10]; 4. 18-Jarrett Stryker, 00:15.524[5]; 5. 14-Brian Lynn, 00:15.537[6]; 6. 36-Nick Justice, 00:15.768[3]; 7. 72A-Austin Lynn, 00:15.974[9]; 8. 21T-Talen Beard, 00:15.997[4]; 9. 4T-Guy Taylor, 00:16.262[1]; 10. 66-Audrey Gerberding, 00:16.391[11]; 11. 8R-Bryce Rives, 00:17.107[7]

Qualifying 2: 1. 10K-Kelly Kovski, 00:14.367[7]; 2. 25W-Allen Weisser, 00:14.548[4]; 3. 05-Dave Wietholder, 00:14.595[1]; 4. 77-Ray Bollinger, 00:14.726[5]; 5. 5S-Owen Steinkoenig, 00:14.844[9]; 6. 1A-Steve Meyer Jr, 00:14.974[2]; 7. 24S-Jacob Steinkoenig, 00:15.215[6]; 8. 00S-Cody Stilwell, 00:15.389[10]; 9. 242-Logan Veloz, 00:15.505[8]; 10. Z24-Zach Taylor, 00:16.385[3]

Qualifying 3: 1. 58R-Ryan Hamilton, 00:14.617[5]; 2. 5-Steven Brooks, 00:14.908[3]; 3. 33-Josh Robb, 00:15.147[7]; 4. 9-Austin O'Dell, 00:15.271[6]; 5. 87C-Alan Crowder, 00:15.308[2]; 6. 99-Tim Luttrell, 00:15.406[9]; 7. 12L-Bryan Leach, 00:15.472[10]; 8. 98-Shawn Vaughn, 00:15.603[4]; 9. 14N-Nathan Lynch, 00:15.726[8]; 10. 97G-Jason Crose, 00:16.912[1]

8 entries

DIRTcar Sport Compact


A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. DA28-Jimmy Dutlinger[5]; 2. E77-Erik Vanapeldoorn[2]; 3. 52-Bradley Stanfill[3]; 4. 00-Rick DeFord[8]; 5. 15-David Lauritson[4]; 6. (DNF) 20B-Bridget Fulton[1]; 7. (DNS) 30J-Nick Johnson; 8. (DNS) 357-Billy Mason

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 15-David Lauritson[3]; 2. DA28-Jimmy Dutlinger[7]; 3. 52-Bradley Stanfill[8]; 4. E77-Erik Vanapeldoorn[5]; 5. 20B-Bridget Fulton[2]; 6. 30J-Nick Johnson[4]; 7. 357-Billy Mason[6]; 8. 00-Rick DeFord[1]

13 entries

Street Stocks


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 55-Zane Reitz[2]; 2. 114-Austin Hubbard[3]; 3. 17-Bobby Beiler[1]; 4. 14-Wes Biesenthal[6]; 5. 11-Terry Reed[7]; 6. 21-Jaret Duff[4]; 7. 7T-Justin Thomas[10]; 8. 282-Chuck Mitchell[9]; 9. 44J-Jeremy Madsen[8]; 10. 72-Kyle Fuget[12]; 11. (DNF) 2Z-Andy Zahnd[5]; 12. (DNF) 35-Tom Davidson[11]; 13. (DNS) 66D-Carson Dart

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 17-Bobby Beiler[4]; 2. 55-Zane Reitz[7]; 3. 21-Jaret Duff[6]; 4. 44J-Jeremy Madsen[1]; 5. 282-Chuck Mitchell[5]; 6. 35-Tom Davidson[3]; 7. 66D-Carson Dart[2]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 114-Austin Hubbard[1]; 2. 2Z-Andy Zahnd[2]; 3. 14-Wes Biesenthal[4]; 4. 11-Terry Reed[6]; 5. 7T-Justin Thomas[5]; 6. 72-Kyle Fuget[3]

11 entries

Sportsmans


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 32-Tommy Duncan[5]; 2. 25-Dennis Vandermeersch[2]; 3. 87-Wes O'Dell[4]; 4. 20R-Tyler Roth[1]; 5. 21-Ed Cleeton[7]; 6. 61-Stefan Bedinger[8]; 7. 11-Roy Magee[10]; 8. 17-Barry Bell[9]; 9. (DNF) 5S-Ronald Bacon[11]; 10. (DNF) 110-Landen Miller[3]; 11. (DNF) 84L-Jim Farley III[6]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 25-Dennis Vandermeersch[2]; 2. 87-Wes O'Dell[4]; 3. 84L-Jim Farley III[1]; 4. 21-Ed Cleeton[5]; 5. 17-Barry Bell[6]; 6. 5S-Ronald Bacon[3]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 20R-Tyler Roth[3]; 2. 110-Landen Miller[5]; 3. 32-Tommy Duncan[4]; 4. 61-Stefan Bedinger[1]; 5. 11-Roy Magee[2]



Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC

Driver Registration





Fusion Engineering
High Performance Lubricants
Auto Meter
Simpson Race Products
MyRacePass
Schoenfeld Exhaust
Super Shox
Hoosier Tires Logo
Advanced Racing Suspension
Triple X Chassis