Midget Auto Racing Association

MARA Meeting
MARA Midget Series Releases 2024 Schedule
Daltyn England Captures 2023 MARA Championship; Ta...
MARA Meeting

MARA Meeting

2/11/2024 -
The MARA Racing Midget Series will be holding an informational meeting on Saturday, Feb 24 at 1:00 pm at The Boardroom located at 227 N Kickapoo St, L
MARA Midget Series Releases 2024 Schedule

MARA Midget Series Releases 2024 Schedule

1/17/2024 -
Lincoln, IL (January 19, 2024) - The Midget Auto Racing Association, sanctioned by the BMARA, will launch its second season in 2024 since being revive
Daltyn England Captures 2023 MARA Championship; Ta...

Daltyn England Captures 2023 MARA Championship; Ta...

9/4/2023 -
Sun Prairie (September 3rd, 2023) - After 12 long and grueling nights of racing, Daltyn England came across the line to take the 2023 AgVenture and We

-

MARA Meeting

MARA Meeting

2/11/2024
The MARA Racing Midget Series will be holding an informational meeting on Saturday, Feb 24 at 1:00 pm at The Boardroom located at 227 N Kickapoo St, Lincoln, IL. Those who have an interest in racing with the MARA Midgets in 2024 are welcome to attend.
Meet Daltyn England

Meet Daltyn England

1/29/2024
The Advanced Fastening Supply, Badger Midget Auto Racing Association boasts a group of pilots with different racing backgrounds and varied routines outside of racing. While most drivers are busy getting ready for the April 20th, opener at Beaver Dam Raceway, we'll see who...more
MARA Midget Series Releases 2024 Schedule

MARA Midget Series Releases 2024 Schedule

1/17/2024
Lincoln, IL (January 19, 2024) - The Midget Auto Racing Association, sanctioned by the BMARA, will launch its second season in 2024 since being revived a year ago. The series will host a total of 19 events including five different venues across the state of Illinois. New...more
Daltyn England Captures 2023 MARA Championship; Taylor Picks Up E

Daltyn England Captures 2023 MARA Championship; Taylor Picks Up E...

9/4/2023
Sun Prairie (September 3rd, 2023) - After 12 long and grueling nights of racing, Daltyn England came across the line to take the 2023 AgVenture and Wehmeyer Seed Midget Auto Racing Association Championship. Adam Taylor picked up yet another feature win on the season as he...more


6/9/2023 - Lincoln Speedway

6/9/2023 - Lincoln Speedway

Lincoln, IL

18 entries

MARA Midgets


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 6B-Andy Baugh[5]; 2. 12D-Patrick Bruns[8]; 3. 10C-Mark McMahill[3]; 4. 19E-Daltyn England[10]; 5. 15C-RJ Corson[4]; 6. 77-Tim Siner[2]; 7. 18-Tyler Roth[1]; 8. 7-Cody Beard[9]; 9. 42-Kevin Battefeld[6]; 10. 53M-Miles Doherty[12]; 11. 00-John Heitzman[14]; 12. 22K-Kelli Harter[11]; 13. 29-Harrison Kleven[16]; 14. 9-Keith Wilson[15]; 15. (DNF) 51R-Austin Archdale[7]; 16. (DNS) 7X-Korey Weyant; 17. (DNS) 40-Jace Sparks; 18. (DNS) 71H-Michael Hermacinski

AgVenture/Wehmeyer Seed AgVenture/Wehmeyer Seed Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 12D-Patrick Bruns[8]; 2. 19E-Daltyn England[3]; 3. 42-Kevin Battefeld[7]; 4. 15C-RJ Corson[6]; 5. 77-Tim Siner[5]; 6. 22K-Kelli Harter[1]; 7. 7X-Korey Weyant[4]; 8. 9-Keith Wilson[2]

Simpson Race Products Simpson Race Products Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 6B-Andy Baugh[6]; 2. 10C-Mark McMahill[5]; 3. 7-Cody Beard[3]; 4. 51R-Austin Archdale[7]; 5. 18-Tyler Roth[4]; 6. 53M-Miles Doherty[2]; 7. 00-John Heitzman[9]; 8. 29-Harrison Kleven[1]; 9. 71H-Michael Hermacinski[8]

Group Qualifying: 1. 12D-Patrick Bruns, 00:14.579[9]; 2. 51R-Austin Archdale, 00:14.645[8]; 3. 42-Kevin Battefeld, 00:14.658[14]; 4. 6B-Andy Baugh, 00:14.688[11]; 5. 15C-RJ Corson, 00:14.716[15]; 6. 10C-Mark McMahill, 00:14.728[5]; 7. 77-Tim Siner, 00:14.746[17]; 8. 18-Tyler Roth, 00:14.878[10]; 9. 7X-Korey Weyant, 00:14.885[2]; 10. 7-Cody Beard, 00:14.923[4]; 11. 19E-Daltyn England, 00:15.078[7]; 12. 53M-Miles Doherty, 00:15.194[1]; 13. 9-Keith Wilson, 00:15.443[12]; 14. 29-Harrison Kleven, 00:15.692[3]; 15. 22K-Kelli Harter, 00:15.806[6]; 16. 71H-Michael Hermacinski, 00:16.609[13]; 17. (DNS) 40-Jace Sparks, 00:16.609; 18. (DNS) 00-John Heitzman, 00:16.609

11 entries

DIRTcar Pro Late Models


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 25-Dakota Ewing[4]; 2. 14-Braden Johnson[6]; 3. 77-Blaise Baker[7]; 4. 37-Derrick Carlson[5]; 5. 5B-Brandon Sweitzer[3]; 6. 11-Ryan Miller[1]; 7. 9B-Brandon Miller[10]; 8. 7Z-Michael Maestas[8]; 9. 16C-Tristan Coleman[11]; 10. (DNF) 27-Colby Sheppard[2]; 11. (DNF) 101-Jeff Grigg[9]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 14-Braden Johnson[1]; 2. 25-Dakota Ewing[4]; 3. 27-Colby Sheppard[3]; 4. 77-Blaise Baker[2]; 5. 101-Jeff Grigg[6]; 6. 16C-Tristan Coleman[5]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 37-Derrick Carlson[2]; 2. 5B-Brandon Sweitzer[1]; 3. 11-Ryan Miller[4]; 4. 7Z-Michael Maestas[5]; 5. 9B-Brandon Miller[3]

Qualifying 1: 1. 14-Braden Johnson, 00:14.194[2]; 2. 77-Blaise Baker, 00:14.351[6]; 3. 27-Colby Sheppard, 00:14.397[4]; 4. 25-Dakota Ewing, 00:14.697[1]; 5. 16C-Tristan Coleman, 00:15.705[5]; 6. 101-Jeff Grigg, 00:16.779[3]

Qualifying 2: 1. 5B-Brandon Sweitzer, 00:14.384[3]; 2. 37-Derrick Carlson, 00:14.462[4]; 3. 9B-Brandon Miller, 00:14.769[1]; 4. 11-Ryan Miller, 00:14.944[2]; 5. 7Z-Michael Maestas, 00:15.070[5]

21 entries

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 43T-Jared Thomas[2]; 2. 58R-Ryan Hamilton[3]; 3. 35B-Brandon Roberts[4]; 4. 35-Scott Heath[8]; 5. 99-Tim Luttrell[5]; 6. 98-Shawn Vaughn[9]; 7. 87C-Alan Crowder[7]; 8. 89W-Rick Weitekamp[20]; 9. (DNF) 05-Dave Wietholder[1]; 10. (DNF) 72A-Austin Lynn[11]; 11. (DNF) 11-Alec Davis[13]; 12. (DNF) 66-Audrey Gerberding[15]; 13. (DNF) 3-Mike Brooks[6]; 14. (DNF) 28-Joe Strawkas[10]; 15. (DNF) 14N-Nathan Lynch[17]; 16. (DNF) 32-Mason Duncan[14]; 17. (DNF) 97G-Jason Crose[18]; 18. (DNF) 8C-Michael Claeys[12]; 19. (DNF) 00S-Cody Stilwell[19]; 20. (DNS) 43-Billy Justice Jr; 21. (DNS) 14-Brian Lynn

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 05-Dave Wietholder[2]; 2. 35B-Brandon Roberts[1]; 3. 87C-Alan Crowder[7]; 4. 28-Joe Strawkas[5]; 5. 11-Alec Davis[6]; 6. (DNF) 14-Brian Lynn[3]; 7. (DNF) 00S-Cody Stilwell[4]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 43T-Jared Thomas[1]; 2. 99-Tim Luttrell[2]; 3. 35-Scott Heath[5]; 4. 72A-Austin Lynn[3]; 5. 32-Mason Duncan[4]; 6. 14N-Nathan Lynch[6]; 7. 89W-Rick Weitekamp[7]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 58R-Ryan Hamilton[2]; 2. 3-Mike Brooks[1]; 3. 98-Shawn Vaughn[3]; 4. 8C-Michael Claeys[4]; 5. (DNF) 66-Audrey Gerberding[7]; 6. (DNF) 97G-Jason Crose[6]; 7. (DNF) 43-Billy Justice Jr[5]

Qualifying 1: 1. 35B-Brandon Roberts, 00:14.787[4]; 2. 05-Dave Wietholder, 00:15.093[6]; 3. 14-Brian Lynn, 00:15.109[7]; 4. 00S-Cody Stilwell, 00:15.318[2]; 5. 28-Joe Strawkas, 00:16.098[3]; 6. 11-Alec Davis, 00:16.349[5]; 7. 87C-Alan Crowder, 00:16.440[1]

Qualifying 2: 1. 43T-Jared Thomas, 00:14.700[2]; 2. 99-Tim Luttrell, 00:15.251[6]; 3. 72A-Austin Lynn, 00:15.283[3]; 4. 32-Mason Duncan, 00:15.458[4]; 5. 35-Scott Heath, 00:15.596[5]; 6. 14N-Nathan Lynch, 00:16.452[1]; 7. 89W-Rick Weitekamp, 00:16.675[7]

Qualifying 3: 1. 3-Mike Brooks, 00:14.794[6]; 2. 58R-Ryan Hamilton, 00:15.105[7]; 3. 98-Shawn Vaughn, 00:15.261[1]; 4. 8C-Michael Claeys, 00:15.397[5]; 5. 43-Billy Justice Jr, 00:15.605[3]; 6. 97G-Jason Crose, 00:16.284[2]; 7. 66-Audrey Gerberding, 00:16.343[4]

17 entries

DIRTcar Sport Compact


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 32-Jeffrey DeLonjay[2]; 2. 95Q-Adam Webb[4]; 3. 15-David Lauritson[3]; 4. 26A-Michael McKay[7]; 5. 41-Danny Oates[8]; 6. 357-Billy Mason[11]; 7. J28`-Jeremy Hancock[10]; 8. G3-Mike Gossett[9]; 9. (DNF) 24-Kenny Butterfield[1]; 10. (DNF) 35-Jeff DeLonjay[16]; 11. (DNF) 22-Shane Kelley[13]; 12. (DNF) 3-Jaden Delonjay[5]; 13. (DNF) 45-Zack Wilson[14]; 14. (DNF) 00D-Derrick DeFord[6]; 15. (DNF) 00R-Rick DeFord[15]; 16. (DNS) 20B-Bridget Fulton; 17. (DNS) 111-Brandon Justice

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 24-Kenny Butterfield[5]; 2. 00D-Derrick DeFord[1]; 3. 3-Jaden Delonjay[6]; 4. 41-Danny Oates[4]; 5. G3-Mike Gossett[2]; 6. 357-Billy Mason[7]; 7. 22-Shane Kelley[8]; 8. 00R-Rick DeFord[9]; 9. 111-Brandon Justice[3]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 15-David Lauritson[2]; 2. 32-Jeffrey DeLonjay[6]; 3. 95Q-Adam Webb[8]; 4. 26A-Michael McKay[3]; 5. J28`-Jeremy Hancock[4]; 6. 20B-Bridget Fulton[5]; 7. 45-Zack Wilson[7]; 8. 35-Jeff DeLonjay[1]

15 entries

DIRTcar Pro Modifieds


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 2-Brayden Doyle[1]; 2. 12-Brandon Bollinger[15]; 3. 4T-Guy Taylor[7]; 4. 3-Brian Vinson[3]; 5. 42-Chad Ziegler[2]; 6. 27-Dalton Ewing[5]; 7. 15C-Kevin Crowder[9]; 8. 52JR-Cole Knebel[4]; 9. 67-Austin Seets[8]; 10. 14E-Evan Lynch[10]; 11. Z24-Zach Taylor[12]; 12. 10-Adam Rhoades[6]; 13. 8-Brayden Beiler[13]; 14. (DNF) 26-Robby Keen[14]; 15. (DNS) 78-Maxx Emerson

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 42-Chad Ziegler[2]; 2. 52JR-Cole Knebel[1]; 3. 67-Austin Seets[3]; 4. 10-Adam Rhoades[7]; 5. 15C-Kevin Crowder[8]; 6. 78-Maxx Emerson[5]; 7. 8-Brayden Beiler[6]; 8. 26-Robby Keen[4]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 2-Brayden Doyle[3]; 2. 27-Dalton Ewing[1]; 3. 3-Brian Vinson[6]; 4. 4T-Guy Taylor[7]; 5. 14E-Evan Lynch[4]; 6. Z24-Zach Taylor[5]; 7. (DQ) 12-Brandon Bollinger[2]

13 entries

Sportsmans


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 110-Landen Miller[3]; 2. 7-Steven Mattingly[1]; 3. 87-Wes O'Dell[4]; 4. 15-Josh Hetherington[5]; 5. 46-Randy Huffman[9]; 6. 17-Barry Bell[10]; 7. 11-Roy Magee[12]; 8. (DNF) 32-Tommy Duncan[2]; 9. (DNF) 22E-Daniel Hoffman[8]; 10. (DNF) 84L-Jim Farley III[6]; 11. (DNF) 21-Ed Cleeton[7]; 12. (DNF) 15N-Nick Lowe[11]; 13. (DNS) 24-Justin Crowell

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 7-Steven Mattingly[6]; 2. 32-Tommy Duncan[5]; 3. 15-Josh Hetherington[1]; 4. 21-Ed Cleeton[3]; 5. 46-Randy Huffman[4]; 6. 15N-Nick Lowe[2]; 7. 24-Justin Crowell[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 110-Landen Miller[1]; 2. 87-Wes O'Dell[2]; 3. 84L-Jim Farley III[3]; 4. 22E-Daniel Hoffman[4]; 5. 17-Barry Bell[5]; 6. 11-Roy Magee[6]



Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC

Driver Registration





Fusion Engineering
High Performance Lubricants
Auto Meter
Simpson Race Products
MyRacePass
Schoenfeld Exhaust
Super Shox
Hoosier Tires Logo
Advanced Racing Suspension
Triple X Chassis